2014 Results

These results reflect the confusion that occurred between the start and Aid Station One. The final results include all runners that checked in at Aid Station One. The runners listed as disqualified did not check in at Aid Station One.

Capon Valley 50K 2014 Finishers

 

Place

Number

First Name

Last Name

M/F

Run Time

1

3

Sean Andrish

MALE

4:18:55

2

119

Brian Schmidt

MALE

4:19:47

3

78

Brad Hinton

MALE

4:20:12

4

115

Andrew Rhodes

MALE

4:26:11

5

18

Adam Casseday

MALE

4:35:15

6

141

William Weidman

MALE

5:01:18

7

38

Troy DeWitt

MALE

5:07:39

8

75

Aaron Hastings

MALE

5:11:52

9

95

Jonathan Loewus-Deitch

MALE

5:14:29

10

146

Randy Young

MALE

5:15:37

11

48

Tim Fager

MALE

5:31:13

12

4

Eric Astle

MALE

5:47:48

13

129

Alisa Springman

FEMALE

6:06:55

14

109

James Ouellette

MALE

6:07:45

15

59

Craig Gaver

MALE

6:09:21

16

106

Mark Nesfeder

MALE

6:11:10

17

34

Chad DeLong

MALE

6:12:37

18

64

Eugene Gignac

MALE

6:18:04

19

26

Anna Marie Cote

FEMALE

6:19:52

20

111

Dwayne Potts

MALE

6:22:23

21

33

Robert Davis

MALE

6:25:10

22

108

Elizabeth Nickle

FEMALE

6:25:33

23

58

Steve Friend

MALE

6:38:34

24

2

Andrew Anderson

MALE

6:41:10

25

45

Patricia Eason

FEMALE

6:42:30

26

145

Stephanie Wilson

FEMALE

6:42:30

27

77

Liana Heitin

FEMALE

6:42:43

28

128

Susan Spangler

FEMALE

6:42:43

29

13

Randall Bowmaster

MALE

6:48:23

30

96

Dan Long

MALE

6:51:06

31

100

David Mcmillan III

MALE

6:51:20

32

126

Jana Snider

FEMALE

6:56:20

33

105

Lorraine Moore

FEMALE

6:57:43

34

7

Ray Baldwin

MALE

6:59:57

35

114

Jill Quivey

FEMALE

7:00:40

36

11

Gaynor Bourgeois

FEMALE

7:01:11

37

148

Steve Zaharoff

MALE

7:04:22

38

10

Matthew Bedinghaus

MALE

7:04:22

39

82

Jeff Horowitz

MALE

7:04:37

40

37

Stephanie Dempsey

FEMALE

7:07:52

41

112

Ellen Potts

FEMALE

7:07:53

42

44

Claudia Ducker

FEMALE

7:09:07

43

61

John Gee II

MALE

7:09:42

44

35

Dominic DeMarco

MALE

7:11:17

45

63

Glen Gibson

MALE

7:11:20

46

143

Megan Wiegand

FEMALE

7:19:57

47

127

John Sondermann

MALE

7:21:01

48

101

Brian McNeill

MALE

7:21:24

49

56

John Follett

MALE

7:21:45

50

40

John Doggett

MALE

7:24:31

51

139

Rheeanna Walters

FEMALE

7:24:41

52

138

Scott Ulrich

MALE

7:26:19

53

43

Carrie Drummond

FEMALE

7:26:19

54

57

Nathan Fortney

MALE

7:26:44

55

130

John Stacy

MALE

7:29:57

56

137

William Turrentine

MALE

7:30:37

57

15

Erin Brown

FEMALE

7:31:09

58

32

Sara Davidson

FEMALE

7:32:41

59

121

Deborah Shaffer

FEMALE

7:32:44

60

84

Quatro Hubbard

MALE

7:32:49

61

79

Ronald Hooker

MALE

7:38:36

62

81

Crista Horn

FEMALE

7:39:31

63

122

Kerry Shepherd

FEMALE

7:39:52

64

110

Mark Peyton

MALE

7:45:01

65

98

Michael Matteson

MALE

7:45:17

66

70

Bob Haithcock

MALE

7:53:00

67

94

Mary Lang

FEMALE

7:58:10

68

92

Faye Krause

FEMALE

8:04:49

69

88

Joseph Kairys

MALE

8:04:49

70

72

Megan Hamilton

FEMALE

8:05:45

71

104

Connie Milligan

FEMALE

8:16:52

72

60

Robert Gaylord

MALE

8:16:52

73

29

Sarah Curtis

FEMALE

8:16:52

74

5

Jennifer Baldwin

FEMALE

8:17:08

75

73

Rhonda Hampton

FEMALE

8:19:18

76

113

Dave Quivey

MALE

8:21:13

77

36

Dominick DeMarco

MALE

8:21:13

78

8

Dennis Bane

MALE

8:33:44

79

30

Stephanie Danahy

FEMALE

8:41:34

80

31

Debbie Daughtry

FEMALE

8:41:42

81

97

Kurt Luedke

MALE

8:41:54

82

69

Nicole Hagermann

FEMALE

8:43:05

83

28

Carla Crabtree

FEMALE

8:43:05

84

125

Robert Smoot

MALE

8:53:12

85

149

Alan Zwart

MALE

9:27:33

86

14

Juliet Brundige

FEMALE

9:57:40

The Runners Listed Below were DISQUALIFIED because of course deviation – in order of finish

1

55

Chris Flint

MALE

4:42:44

2

27

Scott Crabb

MALE

5:14:54

3

124

Matthew Sinopoli

MALE

5:14:54

4

19

Alan Cassedy

MALE

5:15:39

5

136

Jarett Tighe

MALE

5:25:23

6

24

Rob Colenso

MALE

5:31:10

7

91

Don Kiely

MALE

6:02:24

8

49

Sara Fanous

FEMALE

6:09:33

9

1

Diane H. Adams

FEMALE

6:09:33

10

147

Henry Youngbar

MALE

6:14:53

11

51

Emma Ferris

FEMALE

6:25:10

12

6

Joe Baldwin

MALE

6:25:58

13

123

Tom Simonds

MALE

6:27:22

14

54

David Fleming

MALE

6:29:38

15

144

Carolyn Wilson

FEMALE

6:33:24

16

135

Gordon Thomson

MALE

6:33:24

17

90

Katherine Kerr-Hobert

FEMALE

6:33:24

18

116

Gary Richwine

MALE

6:36:37

19

39

Amanda Dion

FEMALE

6:37:38

20

42

Gary Drum

MALE

6:37:50

21

53

Bruce Flanagan

MALE

6:42:18

22

80

Jonathan Hope

MALE

6:43:17

23

87

Mark Kahler

MALE

6:43:17

24

25

Michael Connor

MALE

6:51:44

25

133

Amy Summers

FEMALE

7:02:20

26

9

Karl Barrus

MALE

7:19:05

27

68

Thomas Green

MALE

7:24:07

28

134

Kara Tennant

FEMALE

7:24:57

29

46

Farouk Elkassed

MALE

7:32:46

30

131

Graham Strzelecki

MALE

7:39:21

31

132

Michael Strzelecki

MALE

7:39:21

32

71

Bob Hamilton

MALE

7:52:06

33

22

Cindy Cohen

FEMALE

7:55:37

34

12

Chelsea Bowers

FEMALE

8:16:34

35

107

Stacey Nethers

FEMALE

8:17:08